Make Communication Sweeter!

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges

Certification
Good quality Krone Module for sales
Good quality Krone Module for sales
I have received the first 10 units BRCP. They arrived here in good shape. I am happy with the first 10 units . Looking forward the rest 190 units.

—— Marks

Thanks for your recommendation on the Krone mounting frame.The real Stainless steel material with better price make our client very satisfied.

—— Muhammad

Your AMP TYCO picabond connectors used for Iran telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality.

—— احمد عبدالله

We have worked with Melontel over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business. Excellent supplier 100% recommend. Thanks, Ben.

—— Liana

I'm Online Chat Now

19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges

China 19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges supplier
19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges supplier 19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges supplier

Large Image :  19 Inch 24 Port Sc Fiber Patch Panel , 2u Patch Panel Without Sharp Edges

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Melontel
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: MT-1011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/inner box 5pcs/carton.
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: 24 48 96 144 Core SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Material: Cold-rolled Steel
Adaptor: SC Duplex Capacity: 24/48 Core
Dimensions: W:19"x H: 1U X D: 300mm Weight(kg): 4.5kg
Temperature: -40°C~+60°C IP Grade: IP65
Color: Gray Or Black Packaging: 1pcs/inner Box 5pcs/carton.

 

2U LC/Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel

Specifications

1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
7. Material: Cold rolled steel
8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
 

Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.

 

Description:

 

19 Inch Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors. The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you to maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.

 

Technical Specifications:


The cabinet has good performance of sealing with a protection level of IP65.
 

The cabinet is equipped with theft-proof lock, safety and reliability with good vandal-resistant function. The cabinet has flexible cable inlet and outlet structure and internal connecting structure. All operations are fully done at front.


Earth mode: the cabinet has two earth systems, one is protection earth by way of connecting the cable reinforcement with ground, and another is cabinet housing earth. The two earth systems are not connected with each other. They are separately connected with the ground of machinery house with their own earth wire.


It is applicable to ribbon and common cable. The door of the cabinet can be equipped either only at front or both at front and back. There is adequate space for fiber distribution and storage, as well as enough fiber winding trays. Hanging hooks, which are convenient for user to operate.


The direct splice area is specially equipped in the inside of the cabinet; the cables at two ends are connected in the direct splice area.


Protection grade: IP65

Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm. 150nm

Pressurization: there is no breakdown or flashover when pressurization≥3000V (DC)/1 min between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device.

Insulation resistance: the insulation resistance between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device. ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)

Each surface of the C can be bear bear a vertical pressure>980N. The outermost part of the door can be bear a vertical pressure>200N when the door is open.

The fixing position of cable can be bear can be bear an axial tensile force 1000N,as well as three times of recyclable torsion of ±90°

The curvature radius>40mm

 

 

 

Specifications :

Material Cold rolled steel for the box,ABS for the tray
Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
Insulated resistance ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Dimension 19"x 1U
Module Slots 1/2/3/4/5/6pieces 12 core splicing tray
Capacity 24core (12core,24core,48core,72core,96core,144core is available)
Installation Method (in overstriking ) Floor Standing / wall mounted / pole mounted / rack mounted / corridor mounted / mounted in cabinet

 

Similar products:

MT-1003 12 24 48 core indoor Wall mount ODF fiber optic cabinet termination box
MT-1004 24 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF
MT-1005 24 core SC FC ST LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel Terminal Box/ODF
MT-1006 fiber optic patch panel distribution panel ODF termination frame
MT-1007 24 core full-sealed clamshell rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF distribution frame
MT-1008 SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
MT-1009 24 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF
MT-1010 LC/Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
MT-1011 2U LC/Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
MT-1012 2U Fiber Optic Rackmount Enclosure Panel,Fits 36 port and 19 inch racks
MT-1013 2U 48ort Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
MT-1014 72 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 3U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
MT-1015 48 96 core FC ODF rack mount Splicing box fiber Optic patch panel
MT-1016 48/96 core FC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
MT-1017 full-sealed ODF rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with cover
MT-1018 24 core fiber optic patch panel/distribution panel/ODF/termination frame
MT-1019 High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet 24 Port / 48 Port / 96 Port
MT-1020 odf optical fiber distribution frame HOT odf optical fiber distribution frame
MT-1021 4 8 port small fiber optic terminal box splicing box junction box distribution box FTTH box
MT-1022 10" 8 port fiber optic patch panel/distribution panel/ODF/termination frame
MT-1038 Fiber Optic Cable Spools plastic optical fiber spool Cable bobbin winder
MT-1040 90 Degree Rotatable Fibre Optic Termination and Distribution Patch Panel For ODF
MT-MPO-001 1U MPO/MTP patch panel ,  MPO/MTP ODF ,  MPO/MTP fiber optic terminal box
MT-MPO-003 1U MPO/MTP terminal box , MPO/MTP drawer ,  MPO/MTP cassette
MT-MPO-36 MPO Patch Panel MPO frame MPO Cassette

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: admin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)